Mount Holdsworth, Mount on Map 

Mount Holdsworth, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Holdsworth, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Holdsworth, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Holdsworth, Mount

Mount Holdsworth, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.13333, 166.58333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Holdsworth, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mueller Glacier, Lensen Glacier, Midway Glacier; or for climbing on: Crowder, Mount, Holdsworth, Mount, Pearson, Mount, Bridwell Peak;

Other names: Holdsworth, Mount, Holdsworth Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Holdsworth, Mount


WED 14.04

-38°/-38°
990 hPa
THU 15.04

-25°/-26°
987 hPa
FRI 16.04

-28°/-31°
988 hPa
SAT 17.04

-31°/-31°
996 hPa
SUN 18.04

-33°/-34°
997 hPa
MON 19.04

-32°/-32°
993 hPa
TUE 20.04

-29°/-28°
987 hPa
WED 21.04

-32°/-34°
990 hPa
THU 22.04

-34°/-29°
991 hPa
FRI 23.04

-18°/-18°
979 hPa
SAT 24.04

-22°/-21°
990 hPa
SUN 25.04

-24°/-26°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Holdsworth, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Mueller Glacier, Lensen Glacier, Midway Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Crowder, Mount, Holdsworth, Mount, Pearson, Mount, Bridwell Peak, and others.

Holdsworth, Mount on GoogleMaps

Holdsworth, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Holdsworth, Mount.


Holdsworth, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Holdsworth, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Holdsworth, Mount.


Holdsworth, Mount on Wikimapia

Holdsworth, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Holdsworth, Mount.