Pass Auster Pass on Map 

Pass Auster Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Auster Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Auster Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Auster Pass

Pass Auster Pass, , Antarctica. Elevation 2310 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.3, 162.63333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Auster Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Solomon Glacier, Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Foster Glacier; or for climbing on: Moxley, Mount, Puke Toropa Mountain, Rees, Mount, Huggins, Mount, Cocks, Mount, Duvall, Mount, Ruecker, Mount, Talmadge, Mount, Lister, Mount, Hooker, Mount, Kempe, Mount, Roper, Mount, Schwerdtfeger, Mount, Stearns, Mount, Lightbody, Mount, Royal Society Range, Auster Pass, Solomon Saddle, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Sladen Summit, Engebretson Peak, Johns Hopkins Ridge, Rester Peak, Inan Peak, Radian Ridge, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Dismal Ridge, Ruecker Ridge;

Other names: Auster Pass, Auster Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Auster Pass


MON 20.09

-36°/-35°
999 hPa
TUE 21.09

-32°/-33°
998 hPa
WED 22.09

-30°/-31°
988 hPa
THU 23.09

-30°/-31°
990 hPa
FRI 24.09

-31°/-35°
988 hPa
SAT 25.09

-34°/-41°
983 hPa
SUN 26.09

-41°/-43°
982 hPa
MON 27.09

-41°/-43°
979 hPa
TUE 28.09

-39°/-41°
986 hPa
WED 29.09

-41°/-47°
994 hPa
THU 30.09

-39°/-41°
986 hPa
FRI 1.10

-37°/-38°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Auster Pass


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Solomon Glacier, Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Foster Glacier, and others.

Auster Pass on GoogleMaps

Auster Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Auster Pass.


Auster Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Auster Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Auster Pass.


Auster Pass on Wikimapia

Auster Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Auster Pass.