Peak Holtanna on Map 

Peak Holtanna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Holtanna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Holtanna.


 

Main information about Peak Holtanna

Peak Holtanna, , Antarctica. Elevation 2650 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.9, 8.36667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Holtanna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sigyn Glacier; or for climbing on: Drygalskiberge, Fenriskjeften, Forshteven', pik, Ulvetanna, Vasil'eva, pik, Kinntanna Peak, Chernenko, pik, Holtanna;

Other names: Holtanna, Holtanna, Holtanna Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Holtanna


THU 24.06

-21°/-20°
978 hPa
FRI 25.06

-21°/-23°
990 hPa
SAT 26.06

-30°/-29°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

-29°/-30°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

-30°/-24°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.06

-22°/-21°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

-29°/-33°
984 hPa
THU 1.07

-39°/-37°
996 hPa
FRI 2.07

-43°/-42°
1,005 hPa
SAT 3.07

-33°/-31°
998 hPa
SUN 4.07

-35°/-32°
992 hPa
MON 5.07

-31°/-30°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Holtanna


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Sigyn Glacier, and others.

Holtanna on GoogleMaps

Holtanna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Holtanna.


Holtanna on OpenStreetMaps

Holtanna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Holtanna.


Holtanna on Wikimapia

Holtanna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Holtanna.