Mt. range Holyoake Range on Map 

Mt. range Holyoake Range on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Holyoake Range. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Holyoake Range.


 

Main information about Mt. range Holyoake Range

Mt. range Holyoake Range, , Antarctica. Elevation 3600 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -82.21667, 160.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mt. range Holyoake Range on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Prince Philip Glacier; or for climbing on: Holyoake Range, Peters Peak, Melrose Peak;

Other names: Holyoake Range, Holyoake Range.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Holyoake Range


SUN 13.06

-32°/-35°
994 hPa
MON 14.06

-37°/-36°
996 hPa
TUE 15.06

-28°/-32°
989 hPa
WED 16.06

-36°/-30°
987 hPa
THU 17.06

-26°/-24°
979 hPa
FRI 18.06

-28°/-31°
1,000 hPa
SAT 19.06

-27°/-24°
990 hPa
SUN 20.06

-27°/-33°
990 hPa
MON 21.06

-31°/-32°
990 hPa
TUE 22.06

-25°/-30°
989 hPa
WED 23.06

-31°/-28°
1,001 hPa
THU 24.06

-31°/-34°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Holyoake Range


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Prince Philip Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Holyoake Range, Peters Peak, Melrose Peak, and others.

Holyoake Range on GoogleMaps

Holyoake Range on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Holyoake Range.


Holyoake Range on OpenStreetMaps

Holyoake Range on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Holyoake Range.


Holyoake Range on Wikimapia

Holyoake Range on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Holyoake Range.