Mount Horseshoe Crater on Map 

Mount Horseshoe Crater on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Horseshoe Crater. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Horseshoe Crater.


 

Main information about Mount Horseshoe Crater

Mount Horseshoe Crater, , Antarctica. Elevation 1096 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.23333, 162.88333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Horseshoe Crater on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Foster Glacier, Ball Glacier, Kempe Glacier, Shark Fin Glacier, Upper Jaw Glacier, Lower Jaw Glacier, Radian Glacier, Glee Glacier, Mitchell Glacier, Amphitheatre Glacier, Salient Glacier, Lister Glacier, Hooker Glacier, Bowden Glacier, Renegar Glacier, Porkchop, Lake; or for climbing on: Lister, Mount, Hooker, Mount, Kempe, Mount, Roper, Mount, Schwerdtfeger, Mount, Stearns, Mount, Lightbody, Mount, Horseshoe Crater, Waiparahoaka Mountain, Foster Crater, Dromedary, Mount, Royal Society Range, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Copland Pass, Radian Ridge, Pimple, The, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Dismal Ridge, Tuati Peak, Ruecker Ridge, Frio Peak, Heke Peak, Shark Fin, Highway Ridge, Salient Ridge, Craw Ridge, Ibarra Peak, Tasman Ridge, Poutini Peak, Jigsaw Rock Gut, Roaring Valley;

Other names: Horseshoe Crater, Horseshoe Crater.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Horseshoe Crater


WED 28.10

-21°/-23°
991 hPa
THU 29.10

-20°/-21°
992 hPa
FRI 30.10

-13°/-16°
984 hPa
SAT 31.10

-16°/-20°
980 hPa
SUN 1.11

-18°/-23°
977 hPa
MON 2.11

-17°/-19°
974 hPa
TUE 3.11

-15°/-17°
974 hPa
WED 4.11

-15°/-20°
968 hPa
THU 5.11

-17°/-19°
971 hPa
FRI 6.11

-20°/-20°
972 hPa
SAT 7.11

-17°/-16°
967 hPa
SUN 8.11

-13°/-13°
969 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Horseshoe Crater


Horseshoe Crater on GoogleMaps

Horseshoe Crater on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Horseshoe Crater.


Horseshoe Crater on OpenStreetMaps

Horseshoe Crater on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Horseshoe Crater.


Horseshoe Crater on Wikimapia

Horseshoe Crater on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Horseshoe Crater.