Pass Hovdeskar on Map 

Pass Hovdeskar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hovdeskar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hovdeskar.


 

Main information about Pass Hovdeskar

Pass Hovdeskar, , Antarctica. Elevation 2278 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.78333, 11.66667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Hovdeskar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skarskvervet Glacier, Skarsbrotet Glacier; or for climbing on: Kameneckogo, gora, Koroleva, gora, Altartavla, Skarsholen, Molchanova, gora, Kolosovskogo, gora, Skarshovden, Chmyznikovnuten, Dobrynintoppen, Berezkinyh, gora, Medasen, Alexander-von-Humboldt-Gebirge, Betechtinkjeda, Rozy Ljuksemburg, hrebet, Storeidet, Skeidskar, Am UEberlauf, Hovdeskar, Mechnikov Peak, Skeidsrinden, Hanuten, Skeidsnutane, Kvervenuten, Taborovskijtoppen, Skarshaugane, Gor'kijryggen, Pervomayskaya Peak, Vysotskiy Peak, Eidshaugane, Westliches Hochfeld, Sorskeidet, Humboldtgraben;

Other names: Hovdeskar, Hovdeskar, Hovdeskar Gap.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hovdeskar


SUN 24.01

-16°/-18°
987 hPa
MON 25.01

-13°/-16°
984 hPa
TUE 26.01

-11°/-19°
981 hPa
WED 27.01

-11°/-14°
980 hPa
THU 28.01

-11°/-17°
981 hPa
FRI 29.01

-14°/-20°
984 hPa
SAT 30.01

-15°/-23°
988 hPa
SUN 31.01

-17°/-24°
991 hPa
MON 1.02

-18°/-25°
991 hPa
TUE 2.02

-19°/-27°
994 hPa
WED 3.02

-20°/-26°
995 hPa
THU 4.02

-19°/-22°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hovdeskar


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Skarskvervet Glacier, Skarsbrotet Glacier, and others.

Hovdeskar on GoogleMaps

Hovdeskar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hovdeskar.


Hovdeskar on OpenStreetMaps

Hovdeskar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hovdeskar.


Hovdeskar on Wikimapia

Hovdeskar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hovdeskar.