Peak Inferno Peak on Map 

Peak Inferno Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Inferno Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Inferno Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Inferno Peak

Peak Inferno Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2100 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.11667, 165.98333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Inferno Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier; or for climbing on: Tararua, Mount, Millen Range, Toboggan Gap, Gless Peak, Inferno Peak, Le Couteur Peak, New Year Peak, Omega Peak, Red Rock Peak, Turret Peak, Thomson Peak, Head Peak, Turret Ridge, Boss Peak;

Other names: Inferno Peak, Inferno Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Inferno Peak


SUN 24.01

-10°/-15°
987 hPa
MON 25.01

-11°/-17°
977 hPa
TUE 26.01

-13°/-18°
988 hPa
WED 27.01

-13°/-15°
995 hPa
THU 28.01

-16°/-22°
991 hPa
FRI 29.01

-17°/-24°
991 hPa
SAT 30.01

-20°/-25°
990 hPa
SUN 31.01

-19°/-24°
986 hPa
MON 1.02

-18°/-24°
986 hPa
TUE 2.02

-19°/-24°
989 hPa
WED 3.02

-18°/-22°
995 hPa
THU 4.02

-17°/-24°
995 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Inferno Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier, and others.

Inferno Peak on GoogleMaps

Inferno Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Inferno Peak.


Inferno Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Inferno Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Inferno Peak.


Inferno Peak on Wikimapia

Inferno Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Inferno Peak.