Pass January Col on Map 

Pass January Col on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near January Col. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass January Col.


 

Main information about Pass January Col

Pass January Col, , Antarctica. Elevation 2814 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -83.4, 162.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass January Col on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: January Col, Claydon Peak, Prince Andrew Plateau;

Other names: January Col, January Col.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass January Col


WED 14.04

-39°/-40°
990 hPa
THU 15.04

-42°/-42°
995 hPa
FRI 16.04

-41°/-39°
1,002 hPa
SAT 17.04

-37°/-35°
1,006 hPa
SUN 18.04

-35°/-34°
1,001 hPa
MON 19.04

-33°/-36°
992 hPa
TUE 20.04

-40°/-45°
990 hPa
WED 21.04

-47°/-46°
992 hPa
THU 22.04

-45°/-42°
986 hPa
FRI 23.04

-40°/-39°
988 hPa
SAT 24.04

-37°/-38°
983 hPa
SUN 25.04

-40°/-40°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass January Col


The nearest mountains: January Col, Claydon Peak, Prince Andrew Plateau, and others.

January Col on GoogleMaps

January Col on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of January Col.


January Col on OpenStreetMaps

January Col on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near January Col.


January Col on Wikimapia

January Col on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near January Col.