Mount Janus, Mount on Map 

Mount Janus, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Janus, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Janus, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Janus, Mount

Mount Janus, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2420 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.06667, 163.1.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Janus, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Crawford Glacier; or for climbing on: Ford, Mount, Glasgow, Mount, Sturm, Mount, Shearer, Mount, Webb, Mount, Ashworth, Mount, Jamroga, Mount, Janus, Mount, Cantello, Mount, Keith, Mount, Bowers Mountains, Helix Pass, Miller Peak, Shardikruecken, Dow Peak;

Other names: Janus, Mount, Janus Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Janus, Mount


WED 14.04

-38°/-39°
991 hPa
THU 15.04

-25°/-21°
985 hPa
FRI 16.04

-18°/-16°
973 hPa
SAT 17.04

-23°/-25°
983 hPa
SUN 18.04

-23°/-22°
985 hPa
MON 19.04

-26°/-30°
983 hPa
TUE 20.04

-28°/-32°
985 hPa
WED 21.04

-30°/-35°
987 hPa
THU 22.04

-39°/-43°
978 hPa
FRI 23.04

-39°/-42°
981 hPa
SAT 24.04

-42°/-42°
989 hPa
SUN 25.04

-37°/-38°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Janus, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Crawford Glacier, and others.

Janus, Mount on GoogleMaps

Janus, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Janus, Mount.


Janus, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Janus, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Janus, Mount.


Janus, Mount on Wikimapia

Janus, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Janus, Mount.