Mount Ayres, Mount on Map 

Mount Ayres, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ayres, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ayres, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Ayres, Mount

Mount Ayres, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2600 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -79.33333, 156.46667.
Time zone: Antarctica/DumontDUrville. Mount Ayres, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Ayres, Mount, Holmes Ridge, Longhurst Plateau;

Other names: Ayres, Mount, Ayres Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ayres, Mount


SUN 9.05

-50°/-51°
1,005 hPa
MON 10.05

-51°/-49°
1,000 hPa
TUE 11.05

-46°/-47°
993 hPa
WED 12.05

-47°/-45°
993 hPa
THU 13.05

-45°/-47°
992 hPa
FRI 14.05

-46°/-45°
999 hPa
SAT 15.05

-45°/-43°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.05

-42°/-34°
1,001 hPa
MON 17.05

-26°/-28°
996 hPa
TUE 18.05

-29°/-32°
1,003 hPa
WED 19.05

-37°/-40°
1,011 hPa
THU 20.05

-40°/-37°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ayres, Mount


The nearest mountains: Ayres, Mount, Holmes Ridge, Longhurst Plateau, and others.

Ayres, Mount on GoogleMaps

Ayres, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ayres, Mount.


Ayres, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Ayres, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ayres, Mount.


Ayres, Mount on Wikimapia

Ayres, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ayres, Mount.