Peak Kanak Peak on Map 

Peak Kanak Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kanak Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kanak Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Kanak Peak

Peak Kanak Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2410 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -79.26667, 158.5.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Kanak Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Notice: Undefined index: H in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for climbing on: Kanak Peak, Murayama Crests, Pleasant Plateau;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Kanak Peak, Kanak Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kanak Peak


SUN 3.07

-33°/-36°
982 hPa
MON 4.07

-36°/-35°
968 hPa
TUE 5.07

-26°/-34°
968 hPa
WED 6.07

-40°/-31°
1,000 hPa
THU 7.07

-33°/-33°
989 hPa
FRI 8.07

-34°/-34°
992 hPa
SAT 9.07

-35°/-35°
988 hPa
SUN 10.07

-35°/-36°
984 hPa
MON 11.07

-31°/-35°
975 hPa
TUE 12.07

-39°/-37°
985 hPa
WED 13.07

-37°/-35°
981 hPa
THU 14.07

-29°/-29°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kanak Peak


The nearest mountains: Kanak Peak, Murayama Crests, Pleasant Plateau, and others.

Kanak Peak on GoogleMaps

Kanak Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kanak Peak.


Kanak Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Kanak Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kanak Peak.


Kanak Peak on Wikimapia

Kanak Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kanak Peak.