Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount on Map 

Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kirkpatrick, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount

Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 4518 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -84.33333, 166.41667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Adams Mountains, Kirkpatrick, Mount, Transantarctic Mountains, Price, Mount, Fleming Summit, Thompson Peaks;

Other names: Kirkpatrick, Mount, Kirkpatrick Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount


SAT 15.08

-42°/-42°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

-43°/-45°
1,007 hPa
MON 17.08

-45°/-45°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

-47°/-50°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

-53°/-52°
999 hPa
THU 20.08

-52°/-51°
998 hPa
FRI 21.08

-54°/-54°
996 hPa
SAT 22.08

-54°/-56°
988 hPa
SUN 23.08

-54°/-55°
984 hPa
MON 24.08

-54°/-54°
992 hPa
TUE 25.08

-54°/-54°
996 hPa
WED 26.08

-54°/-53°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kirkpatrick, Mount


Kirkpatrick, Mount on GoogleMaps

Kirkpatrick, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kirkpatrick, Mount.


Kirkpatrick, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Kirkpatrick, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kirkpatrick, Mount.


Kirkpatrick, Mount on Wikimapia

Kirkpatrick, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kirkpatrick, Mount.