Mount Klevekapa on Map 

Mount Klevekapa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klevekapa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Klevekapa.


 

Main information about Mount Klevekapa

Mount Klevekapa, , Antarctica. Elevation 2910 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.01667, 7.61667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Klevekapa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Filchnerberge, Klevekapa, Klevekampen, Djupedalsleitet, Vasilija Struve, pik, Klevetind, Kubusdaelda;

Other names: Klevekåpa, Klevekapa, Klevekapa Mountain, Klevekåpa, Klevekåpa Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Klevekapa


FRI 14.05

-33°/-32°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.05

-30°/-32°
995 hPa
SUN 16.05

-35°/-41°
992 hPa
MON 17.05

-35°/-37°
996 hPa
TUE 18.05

-41°/-38°
1,007 hPa
WED 19.05

-40°/-40°
1,003 hPa
THU 20.05

-37°/-38°
1,003 hPa
FRI 21.05

-39°/-39°
1,008 hPa
SAT 22.05

-37°/-40°
1,003 hPa
SUN 23.05

-35°/-35°
998 hPa
MON 24.05

-37°/-39°
997 hPa
TUE 25.05

-40°/-41°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Klevekapa


Klevekapa on GoogleMaps

Klevekapa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klevekapa.


Klevekapa on OpenStreetMaps

Klevekapa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klevekapa.


Klevekapa on Wikimapia

Klevekapa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klevekapa.