Peak Klevetind on Map 

Peak Klevetind on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klevetind. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Klevetind.


 

Main information about Peak Klevetind

Peak Klevetind, , Antarctica. Elevation 2910 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.98333, 7.61667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Klevetind on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Filchnerberge, Klevekapa, Klevekampen, Djupedalsleitet, Vasilija Struve, pik, Klevetind, Kubusdaelda;

Other names: Klevetind, Klevetind, Klevetind Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Klevetind


TUE 4.08

-44°/-41°
986 hPa
WED 5.08

-36°/-42°
986 hPa
THU 6.08

-41°/-41°
989 hPa
FRI 7.08

-43°/-45°
996 hPa
SAT 8.08

-41°/-41°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

-40°/-39°
1,009 hPa
MON 10.08

-33°/-30°
1,000 hPa
TUE 11.08

-29°/-31°
998 hPa
WED 12.08

-31°/-35°
994 hPa
THU 13.08

-34°/-40°
995 hPa
FRI 14.08

-40°/-38°
994 hPa
SAT 15.08

-38°/-38°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Klevetind


Klevetind on GoogleMaps

Klevetind on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klevetind.


Klevetind on OpenStreetMaps

Klevetind on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klevetind.


Klevetind on Wikimapia

Klevetind on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klevetind.