Mount Kosciusko, Mount on Map 

Mount Kosciusko, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kosciusko, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kosciusko, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Kosciusko, Mount

Mount Kosciusko, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2910 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -75.71667, -132.21667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Kosciusko, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Jacoby Glacier, Herbst Glacier; or for climbing on: Kosciusko, Mount, Andrus, Mount, Boennighausen, Mount, Kauffman, Mount, Gardiner Ridge, Brown Valley;

Other names: Kosciusko, Mount, Kosciusko Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kosciusko, Mount


SAT 15.05

-38°/-38°
976 hPa
SUN 16.05

-43°/-43°
999 hPa
MON 17.05

-41°/-39°
985 hPa
TUE 18.05

-31°/-27°
983 hPa
WED 19.05

-24°/-24°
980 hPa
THU 20.05

-33°/-25°
1,003 hPa
FRI 21.05

-24°/-25°
994 hPa
SAT 22.05

-32°/-27°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.05

-22°/-25°
995 hPa
MON 24.05

-24°/-24°
989 hPa
TUE 25.05

-25°/-27°
974 hPa
WED 26.05

-45°/-34°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kosciusko, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Jacoby Glacier, Herbst Glacier, and others.

Kosciusko, Mount on GoogleMaps

Kosciusko, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kosciusko, Mount.


Kosciusko, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Kosciusko, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kosciusko, Mount.


Kosciusko, Mount on Wikimapia

Kosciusko, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kosciusko, Mount.