Peak Kosky Peak on Map 

Peak Kosky Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kosky Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kosky Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Kosky Peak

Peak Kosky Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 1980 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -70.945, -63.45893.
Time zone: Antarctica/Palmer. Peak Kosky Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Nordhill, Mount, Welch Mountains, Acton, Mount, Gatlin Peak, Steel Peak, Kosky Peak, Fry Peak, Heintz Peak;

Other names: Kosky Peak, Kosky Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kosky Peak


SUN 24.01

-14°/-20°
989 hPa
MON 25.01

-14°/-17°
992 hPa
TUE 26.01

-10°/-12°
987 hPa
WED 27.01

-10°/-12°
988 hPa
THU 28.01

-10°/-15°
989 hPa
FRI 29.01

-14°/-18°
987 hPa
SAT 30.01

-16°/-18°
989 hPa
SUN 31.01

-15°/-16°
984 hPa
MON 1.02

-15°/-16°
986 hPa
TUE 2.02

-15°/-18°
986 hPa
WED 3.02

-18°/-19°
988 hPa
THU 4.02

-17°/-18°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kosky Peak


Kosky Peak on GoogleMaps

Kosky Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kosky Peak.


Kosky Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Kosky Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kosky Peak.


Kosky Peak on Wikimapia

Kosky Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kosky Peak.