Mount Kvitskarvet on Map 

Mount Kvitskarvet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kvitskarvet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kvitskarvet.


 

Main information about Mount Kvitskarvet

Mount Kvitskarvet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2655 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.6, 0.93333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Kvitskarvet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ising Glacier; or for climbing on: Sverdrupfjella (H.U.), Kvitskarvet, Barkleyberge, Isingen, Kvitskarvhalsen, Heikampen, Kvithovden, Kvitkjolen, Kvitsvodene;

Other names: Kvitskarvet, Krueger Berg, Krueger Mount, Kruegerberg, Krüger Berg, Krüger Mount, Krügerberg, Kvitskarvet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kvitskarvet


SAT 19.06

-27°/-26°
973 hPa
SUN 20.06

-27°/-25°
978 hPa
MON 21.06

-27°/-31°
979 hPa
TUE 22.06

-33°/-35°
989 hPa
WED 23.06

-41°/-40°
997 hPa
THU 24.06

-32°/-25°
990 hPa
FRI 25.06

-26°/-28°
984 hPa
SAT 26.06

-31°/-37°
998 hPa
SUN 27.06

-33°/-33°
1,004 hPa
MON 28.06

-36°/-39°
997 hPa
TUE 29.06

-40°/-41°
999 hPa
WED 30.06

-41°/-41°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kvitskarvet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Ising Glacier, and others.

Kvitskarvet on GoogleMaps

Kvitskarvet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kvitskarvet.


Kvitskarvet on OpenStreetMaps

Kvitskarvet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kvitskarvet.


Kvitskarvet on Wikimapia

Kvitskarvet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kvitskarvet.