Mount Kubus on Map 

Mount Kubus on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kubus. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kubus.


 

Main information about Mount Kubus

Mount Kubus, , Antarctica. Elevation 2985 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.96667, 7.33333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Kubus on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Trollslottet, Kubus, Filchnerberge, Djupedalsleitet, Rakebosten Ridge, Rakekniven Peak, Vasilija Struve, pik, Djupedalen, Kubusdalen, Kubusdaelda;

Other names: Kubus, Kubus, Kubus Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kubus


SAT 15.08

-32°/-31°
1,008 hPa
SUN 16.08

-34°/-36°
1,011 hPa
MON 17.08

-36°/-38°
1,007 hPa
TUE 18.08

-35°/-34°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

-31°/-29°
1,004 hPa
THU 20.08

-29°/-29°
991 hPa
FRI 21.08

-28°/-28°
992 hPa
SAT 22.08

-23°/-22°
994 hPa
SUN 23.08

-25°/-28°
1,010 hPa
MON 24.08

-28°/-26°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.08

-24°/-25°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.08

-24°/-21°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kubus


Kubus on GoogleMaps

Kubus on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kubus.


Kubus on OpenStreetMaps

Kubus on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kubus.


Kubus on Wikimapia

Kubus on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kubus.