Mount Birgerhogda on Map 

Mount Birgerhogda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Birgerhogda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Birgerhogda.


 

Main information about Mount Birgerhogda

Mount Birgerhogda, , Antarctica. Elevation 2625 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.08, 25.89167.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Birgerhogda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mjell Glacier; or for climbing on: Festefjell, Langbogfjellet, Winsnesfjellet, Birger Bergersenfjellet, Mellomfjellet, Birgerhogda, Mjellbrefjellet, Klakemulen, Mjellbresatene, Gamalei, gora, Imingfjellet, Glitrenosa, Bautaen Peak, Breskilkampen, Horna, Nyvla, Klakegga, L'va Tolstogo, dolina;

Other names: Birgerhøgda, Birgerhogda, Birgerhøgda, Kuprina hrebet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Birgerhogda


SAT 8.08

-36°/-36°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

-31°/-29°
1,021 hPa
MON 10.08

-28°/-26°
1,024 hPa
TUE 11.08

-26°/-28°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

-32°/-38°
1,005 hPa
THU 13.08

-40°/-41°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

-40°/-36°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

-32°/-34°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

-34°/-33°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

-32°/-30°
981 hPa
TUE 18.08

-31°/-33°
994 hPa
WED 19.08

-27°/-27°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Birgerhogda


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Mjell Glacier, and others.

Birgerhogda on GoogleMaps

Birgerhogda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Birgerhogda.


Birgerhogda on OpenStreetMaps

Birgerhogda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Birgerhogda.


Birgerhogda on Wikimapia

Birgerhogda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Birgerhogda.