Mount Kuroiwa Yama on Map 

Mount Kuroiwa Yama on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kuroiwa Yama. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kuroiwa Yama.


 

Main information about Mount Kuroiwa Yama

Mount Kuroiwa Yama, , Antarctica. Elevation 1793 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.15, 27.68333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Kuroiwa Yama on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Kuroiwa Yama, Sklifosovskijfjellet, Akaiwa Yama, Snaureset, Smalryggen, Kvaevhogda, Tornen, Botnho, Gropeheia, Berrheia, Butuzo Daira, Hutamata Dani;

Other names: Kuroiwa Yama, Kuroiwa Yama, Kuroiwaberget.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kuroiwa Yama


SAT 26.09

-20°/-22°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

-24°/-29°
996 hPa
MON 28.09

-30°/-31°
999 hPa
TUE 29.09

-27°/-27°
1,004 hPa
WED 30.09

-26°/-28°
1,001 hPa
THU 1.10

-26°/-28°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

-23°/-26°
987 hPa
SAT 3.10

-21°/-25°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

-20°/-18°
1,002 hPa
MON 5.10

-20°/-24°
985 hPa
TUE 6.10

-25°/-29°
987 hPa
WED 7.10

-29°/-31°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kuroiwa Yama


Kuroiwa Yama on GoogleMaps

Kuroiwa Yama on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kuroiwa Yama.


Kuroiwa Yama on OpenStreetMaps

Kuroiwa Yama on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kuroiwa Yama.


Kuroiwa Yama on Wikimapia

Kuroiwa Yama on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kuroiwa Yama.