Pass Kvitskarvhalsen on Map 

Pass Kvitskarvhalsen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kvitskarvhalsen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Kvitskarvhalsen.


 

Main information about Pass Kvitskarvhalsen

Pass Kvitskarvhalsen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2351 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.5, 0.83333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Kvitskarvhalsen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hei Glacier, Ising Glacier; or for climbing on: Sverdrupfjella (H.U.), Fuglefjellet, Kvitskarvet, Barkleyberge, Kvitskarvhalsen, Isingsalen, Hamartind, Heikampen, Kvithovden, Kvitkjolen, Kvitsvodene;

Other names: Kvitskarvhalsen, Kvitskarvhalsen, Kvitskarvhalsen Saddle.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Kvitskarvhalsen


THU 17.06

-38°/-40°
1,002 hPa
FRI 18.06

-40°/-32°
980 hPa
SAT 19.06

-27°/-26°
976 hPa
SUN 20.06

-27°/-28°
982 hPa
MON 21.06

-33°/-35°
1,000 hPa
TUE 22.06

-38°/-38°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.06

-36°/-33°
995 hPa
THU 24.06

-22°/-24°
978 hPa
FRI 25.06

-22°/-25°
977 hPa
SAT 26.06

-29°/-28°
988 hPa
SUN 27.06

-28°/-33°
993 hPa
MON 28.06

-32°/-28°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Kvitskarvhalsen


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Hei Glacier, Ising Glacier, and others.

Kvitskarvhalsen on GoogleMaps

Kvitskarvhalsen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kvitskarvhalsen.


Kvitskarvhalsen on OpenStreetMaps

Kvitskarvhalsen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kvitskarvhalsen.


Kvitskarvhalsen on Wikimapia

Kvitskarvhalsen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kvitskarvhalsen.