Peak Kyrkjeskipet on Map 

Peak Kyrkjeskipet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kyrkjeskipet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kyrkjeskipet.


 

Main information about Peak Kyrkjeskipet

Peak Kyrkjeskipet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2083 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.86667, 6.76667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Kyrkjeskipet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Kropotkina, gora, Jokulkyrkja Mountain, Jokulfallet, Bolle, Mount, Slettefjellet, Storkvarvet, Jakova Gakkelja, massif, Kyrkjedalshalsen, Stauren, Jokulhest, Kyrkjeskipet, Gessnertind, Habermehltoppen, Katedralen, Kapellet, Kyrkjedalen;

Other names: Kyrkjeskipet, Kyrkjeskipet, Kyrkjeskipet Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kyrkjeskipet


THU 21.01

-19°/-21°
985 hPa
FRI 22.01

-17°/-20°
986 hPa
SAT 23.01

-17°/-19°
984 hPa
SUN 24.01

-17°/-17°
986 hPa
MON 25.01

-15°/-17°
983 hPa
TUE 26.01

-15°/-21°
980 hPa
WED 27.01

-18°/-20°
980 hPa
THU 28.01

-15°/-16°
980 hPa
FRI 29.01

-15°/-21°
987 hPa
SAT 30.01

-16°/-21°
988 hPa
SUN 31.01

-16°/-22°
985 hPa
MON 1.02

-17°/-22°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kyrkjeskipet


Kyrkjeskipet on GoogleMaps

Kyrkjeskipet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kyrkjeskipet.


Kyrkjeskipet on OpenStreetMaps

Kyrkjeskipet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kyrkjeskipet.


Kyrkjeskipet on Wikimapia

Kyrkjeskipet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kyrkjeskipet.