Mount Baldr, Mount on Map 

Mount Baldr, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baldr, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Baldr, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Baldr, Mount

Mount Baldr, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2200 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.58333, 160.56667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Baldr, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Delinski Glacier, Upper Wright Glacier, Turnabout Glacier, Huka kapo Glacier, Haselton Glacier, Anvil Pond; or for climbing on: Shapeless Mountain, Weller, Mount, Aztec Mountain, Maya Mountain, Beehive Mountain, Baldr, Mount, Northwest Mountain, Pyramid Mountain, Finger Mountain, Thor, Mount, Dragovan, Mount, Cassidy, Mount, Freya, Mount, Quartermain Mountains, Vortex Col, Minotaur Pass, Koltermann Peak, Melcon Peak, Lazzara Ledge, Apollo Peak, Finnemore Peak, Apocalypse Peaks, Prentice Plateau, Hess Mesa, Labyrinth, Kennar Valley, Turnabout Valley, Tyrol Valley, Beacon Valley, Priscu Valley, Koenig Valley, Wreath Valley, Sessrumnir Valley, Wall Valley;

Other names: Baldr, Mount, Baldr Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Baldr, Mount


FRI 24.09

-20°/-23°
981 hPa
SAT 25.09

-23°/-33°
979 hPa
SUN 26.09

-32°/-37°
981 hPa
MON 27.09

-29°/-32°
975 hPa
TUE 28.09

-32°/-37°
976 hPa
WED 29.09

-33°/-38°
986 hPa
THU 30.09

-30°/-33°
985 hPa
FRI 1.10

-28°/-31°
985 hPa
SAT 2.10

-25°/-31°
982 hPa
SUN 3.10

-27°/-29°
975 hPa
MON 4.10

-23°/-28°
973 hPa
TUE 5.10

-22°/-29°
979 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Baldr, Mount


Baldr, Mount on GoogleMaps

Baldr, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baldr, Mount.


Baldr, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Baldr, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baldr, Mount.


Baldr, Mount on Wikimapia

Baldr, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baldr, Mount.