Glacier Ball Glacier on Map 

Glacier Ball Glacier on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ball Glacier. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Ball Glacier.


 

Main information about Glacier Ball Glacier

Glacier Ball Glacier, , Antarctica. GPS coordinates: -78.05, 162.83333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Glacier Ball Glacier on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bol Glacier, Kamb Glacier, Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Condit Glacier, Ball Glacier, Kempe Glacier, Radian Glacier, Glee Glacier, Mitchell Glacier; or for climbing on: Essinger, Mount, Chiang, Mount, Lister, Mount, Hooker, Mount, Kempe, Mount, Roper, Mount, Stearns, Mount, Lightbody, Mount, Horseshoe Crater, Waiparahoaka Mountain, Dromedary, Mount, Royal Society Range, Auster Pass, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Copland Pass, Fogle Peak, Rester Peak, Inan Peak, Radian Ridge, Pimple, The, Ridge Summit, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Dismal Ridge, Tuati Peak, Ruecker Ridge, Frio Peak, Heke Peak, Salient Ridge, Craw Ridge, Ibarra Peak, Tasman Ridge, Chaplains Tableland, Jigsaw Rock Gut, Roaring Valley;

Other names: Ball Glacier, Ball Glacier.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Ball Glacier


WED 28.10

-28°/-31°
991 hPa
THU 29.10

-26°/-27°
992 hPa
FRI 30.10

-21°/-24°
983 hPa
SAT 31.10

-23°/-28°
980 hPa
SUN 1.11

-27°/-31°
977 hPa
MON 2.11

-25°/-27°
975 hPa
TUE 3.11

-23°/-26°
974 hPa
WED 4.11

-23°/-28°
968 hPa
THU 5.11

-26°/-28°
971 hPa
FRI 6.11

-28°/-30°
972 hPa
SAT 7.11

-26°/-25°
967 hPa
SUN 8.11

-22°/-22°
969 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Ball Glacier


Ball Glacier on GoogleMaps

Ball Glacier on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ball Glacier.


Ball Glacier on OpenStreetMaps

Ball Glacier on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ball Glacier.


Ball Glacier on Wikimapia

Ball Glacier on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ball Glacier.