Peak Banna Ridge on Map 

Peak Banna Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Banna Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Banna Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Banna Ridge

Peak Banna Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -79.9, 155.1.
Time zone: Antarctica/DumontDUrville. Peak Banna Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Haven Mountain, Balakshina, gory, Banna Peak, Banna Ridge, Abus Valley, Bellum Valley;

Other names: Banna Ridge, Banna Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Banna Ridge


MON 25.01

-21°/-29°
985 hPa
TUE 26.01

-24°/-29°
998 hPa
WED 27.01

-22°/-28°
998 hPa
THU 28.01

-24°/-28°
996 hPa
FRI 29.01

-22°/-29°
996 hPa
SAT 30.01

-23°/-25°
990 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-23°
986 hPa
MON 1.02

-18°/-21°
989 hPa
TUE 2.02

-18°/-21°
993 hPa
WED 3.02

-20°/-25°
998 hPa
THU 4.02

-25°/-31°
1,000 hPa
FRI 5.02

-27°/-31°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Banna Ridge


Banna Ridge on GoogleMaps

Banna Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Banna Ridge.


Banna Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Banna Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Banna Ridge.


Banna Ridge on Wikimapia

Banna Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Banna Ridge.