Mt. range Barker Range on Map 

Mt. range Barker Range on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Barker Range. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Barker Range.


 

Main information about Mt. range Barker Range

Mt. range Barker Range, , Antarctica. Elevation 2400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.53333, 166.16667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mt. range Barker Range on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mueller Glacier; or for climbing on: Watt, Mount, McCarthy, Mount, Roy, Mount, Jennings, Mount, Aorangi, Mount, Barker Range, Millen Range, Toboggan Gap, Benighted Pass, Cross Grained Ridge, O'Donnell Peak, Turret Peak, Kyle Peak, Schofield Peak, Crosscut Peak;

Other names: Barker Range, Barker Range.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Barker Range


MON 20.09

-27°/-31°
987 hPa
TUE 21.09

-33°/-37°
991 hPa
WED 22.09

-27°/-34°
980 hPa
THU 23.09

-35°/-38°
988 hPa
FRI 24.09

-37°/-37°
991 hPa
SAT 25.09

-27°/-31°
978 hPa
SUN 26.09

-26°/-32°
972 hPa
MON 27.09

-29°/-36°
967 hPa
TUE 28.09

-33°/-37°
980 hPa
WED 29.09

-31°/-36°
985 hPa
THU 30.09

-41°/-46°
987 hPa
FRI 1.10

-41°/-41°
983 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Barker Range


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Mueller Glacier, and others.

Barker Range on GoogleMaps

Barker Range on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Barker Range.


Barker Range on OpenStreetMaps

Barker Range on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Barker Range.


Barker Range on Wikimapia

Barker Range on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Barker Range.