Mount Barkleyberge on Map 

Mount Barkleyberge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Barkleyberge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Barkleyberge.


 

Main information about Mount Barkleyberge

Mount Barkleyberge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2253 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.38333, 1.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Barkleyberge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ising Glacier; or for climbing on: Fuglefjellet, Kvitskarvet, Barkleyberge, Isingen, Brandt, Mount, Heddenberget, Kvitskarvhalsen, Isingsalen, Kvithovden, Kvitkjolen, Romlingane, Kvitho, Romlingsletta, Kvitsvodene;

Other names: Barkleyberge, Barkley Mountains, Barkleyberge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Barkleyberge


SUN 27.09

-28°/-31°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

-24°/-26°
987 hPa
TUE 29.09

-26°/-31°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

-25°/-26°
996 hPa
THU 1.10

-22°/-25°
975 hPa
FRI 2.10

-26°/-26°
993 hPa
SAT 3.10

-21°/-21°
981 hPa
SUN 4.10

-24°/-25°
974 hPa
MON 5.10

-22°/-28°
972 hPa
TUE 6.10

-22°/-29°
981 hPa
WED 7.10

-25°/-28°
982 hPa
THU 8.10

-27°/-32°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Barkleyberge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Ising Glacier, and others.

Barkleyberge on GoogleMaps

Barkleyberge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Barkleyberge.


Barkleyberge on OpenStreetMaps

Barkleyberge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Barkleyberge.


Barkleyberge on Wikimapia

Barkleyberge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Barkleyberge.