Peak Martin Dome on Map 

Peak Martin Dome on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Martin Dome. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Martin Dome.


 

Main information about Peak Martin Dome

Peak Martin Dome, , Antarctica. Elevation 2367 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -83.25, 157.35.
Time zone: Antarctica/DumontDUrville. Peak Martin Dome on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Argo Glacier, Argosy Glacier; or for climbing on: Greene Ridge, Martin Dome, Ong Valley;

Other names: Martin Dome, Martin Dome.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Martin Dome


TUE 3.08

-45°/-46°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.08

-46°/-46°
1,010 hPa
THU 5.08

-46°/-46°
1,000 hPa
FRI 6.08

-48°/-50°
1,010 hPa
SAT 7.08

-48°/-48°
1,023 hPa
SUN 8.08

-47°/-46°
1,006 hPa
MON 9.08

-46°/-48°
995 hPa
TUE 10.08

-52°/-54°
1,010 hPa
WED 11.08

-55°/-46°
1,013 hPa
THU 12.08

-48°/-44°
998 hPa
FRI 13.08

-42°/-45°
982 hPa
SAT 14.08

-45°/-48°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Martin Dome


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Argo Glacier, Argosy Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Greene Ridge, Martin Dome, Ong Valley, and others.

Martin Dome on GoogleMaps

Martin Dome on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Martin Dome.


Martin Dome on OpenStreetMaps

Martin Dome on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Martin Dome.


Martin Dome on Wikimapia

Martin Dome on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Martin Dome.