Plateau Mizuho Kogen on Map 

Plateau Mizuho Kogen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mizuho Kogen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Plateau Mizuho Kogen.


 

Main information about Plateau Mizuho Kogen

Plateau Mizuho Kogen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2982 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73, 40.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Plateau Mizuho Kogen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Mizuho Kogen;

Other names: Mizuho Kôgen, Mizuho Kogen, Mizuho Kôgen, Mizuho Plateau.

12 day Weather Forecast - Plateau Mizuho Kogen


TUE 1.12

-27°/-33°
998 hPa
WED 2.12

-25°/-31°
997 hPa
THU 3.12

-21°/-21°
994 hPa
FRI 4.12

-19°/-23°
989 hPa
SAT 5.12

-23°/-22°
992 hPa
SUN 6.12

-19°/-23°
991 hPa
MON 7.12

-20°/-25°
995 hPa
TUE 8.12

-20°/-22°
987 hPa
WED 9.12

-19°/-24°
984 hPa
THU 10.12

-20°/-25°
986 hPa
FRI 11.12

-21°/-21°
981 hPa
SAT 12.12

-19°/-21°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Plateau Mizuho Kogen


The nearest mountains: Mizuho Kogen, and others.

Mizuho Kogen on GoogleMaps

Mizuho Kogen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mizuho Kogen.


Mizuho Kogen on OpenStreetMaps

Mizuho Kogen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mizuho Kogen.


Mizuho Kogen on Wikimapia

Mizuho Kogen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mizuho Kogen.