Mount Bastin, Mount on Map 

Mount Bastin, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bastin, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bastin, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Bastin, Mount

Mount Bastin, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.53333, 31.25.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Bastin, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Giaever, Glacier, Norsk Polarinstitutt Glacier; or for climbing on: Collard, Mount, Verhaegen, Mount, Kerckhove de Denterghem, Mount, Lorette, Mount, Perov, Mount, Belgica, Monts, Lahaye, Mount, Loodts, Mount, Prince de Ligne Mountains, Van Mieghem, Mount, Sphinx, Mount, Bastin, Mount, Victor, Mount, Hulshagen, Mount, Maere, Mount, Boe, Mount, Limburg Stirum, Mount, Vanderheyden, Mount, Solvay, Mount, Van der Essen, Mount, Gillet, Mount, Hoge, Mount, Brouwer, Mount, Launoit, Mount, Imbert, Mount, Byobu Nagaone, Minami-nagaone, Isidati Yama, Naka-nagaone, Kita-nagaone, Gara-dake, Ura-nagaone, Naka-no-roka;

Other names: Bastin, Mount, Bastin Mont, Bastin Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bastin, Mount


SUN 27.09

-27°/-32°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

-32°/-35°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.09

-30°/-32°
1,008 hPa
WED 30.09

-29°/-32°
1,003 hPa
THU 1.10

-28°/-29°
998 hPa
FRI 2.10

-24°/-27°
997 hPa
SAT 3.10

-23°/-26°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

-19°/-20°
996 hPa
MON 5.10

-18°/-23°
972 hPa
TUE 6.10

-24°/-29°
981 hPa
WED 7.10

-24°/-29°
985 hPa
THU 8.10

-28°/-28°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bastin, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Giaever, Glacier, Norsk Polarinstitutt Glacier, and others.

Bastin, Mount on GoogleMaps

Bastin, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bastin, Mount.


Bastin, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Bastin, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bastin, Mount.


Bastin, Mount on Wikimapia

Bastin, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bastin, Mount.