Peak Mummy Ridge on Map 

Peak Mummy Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mummy Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Mummy Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Mummy Ridge

Peak Mummy Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2278 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.26667, 165.65.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Mummy Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Cirque Peak, Destination Nunataks, Pyramid Peak, Sphinx Peak, Mummy Ridge, Gless Peak;

Other names: Mummy Ridge, Mummy Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Mummy Ridge


MON 25.01

-11°/-16°
976 hPa
TUE 26.01

-12°/-17°
989 hPa
WED 27.01

-10°/-14°
993 hPa
THU 28.01

-16°/-21°
989 hPa
FRI 29.01

-17°/-23°
993 hPa
SAT 30.01

-16°/-25°
987 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-23°
988 hPa
MON 1.02

-15°/-16°
990 hPa
TUE 2.02

-14°/-20°
993 hPa
WED 3.02

-12°/-19°
996 hPa
THU 4.02

-17°/-21°
1,000 hPa
FRI 5.02

-14°/-18°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Mummy Ridge


Mummy Ridge on GoogleMaps

Mummy Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mummy Ridge.


Mummy Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Mummy Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mummy Ridge.


Mummy Ridge on Wikimapia

Mummy Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mummy Ridge.